Shmow-Zow! A Blog! The Land of Ooo

// Sigh//

Why can the human heart even feel loneliness? It gets so fucking crippling.
Am I a bad guy? I don’t think so. But apparently to girls, I am just fucking repulsive in my personality.
Does it make sense to me? Nope. Not a bit. I try and be the best guy I can, but girls are just like, “how bout no?” And what am I supposed to do besides sit there and take it? Not much I can fucking do, so why bother? Ugh, this is just so god damn hard. And apparently people have something against guys feeling actual human emotions, because people rarely ever take an upset dude seriously.
I just want to be noticed by one sweet girl who won’t crush my heart and leave me scarred.
/rant

fuck-bitches-get-austin-carlile:

delongepoppunk:


Austin whish you a merry christmas.

let me just buy a new set of ovaries

Everyone needs Austin Carlile’s Merry Christmas wish on their blogs.


A very mice & men Christmas

fuck-bitches-get-austin-carlile:

delongepoppunk:

Austin whish you a merry christmas.

let me just buy a new set of ovaries

Everyone needs Austin Carlile’s Merry Christmas wish on their blogs.

A very mice & men Christmas

(Source: austincaarlile, via howaboutfuckno)

the-absentminded:

…And my wasted heart will love you

Life isn’t like the movies, but if only it was, right?

the-absentminded:

…And my wasted heart will love you

Life isn’t like the movies, but if only it was, right?

Me tonight for supper.

Me tonight for supper.

(Source: trustmydelusions)

(Source: nevershoutnancy)

anaredbanana:

anaredbanana:

oh Gunter


Yay Gunther!

anaredbanana:

anaredbanana:

oh Gunter

Yay Gunther!